Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dust Bin,Door Mat Foot Mat Mat Floor Synthetic,Distilled Water,Distemper White,Disinfectant Fluid W
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5020765
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 09, 2024 22:51
End Date
Expired 01/07/2024

Expired 794 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A ONE ENTERPRISES - 01-07-2024 15:13:58 MSE Disqualified
2 A ONE PRINTING AND STATIONERY - 01-07-2024 15:15:54 MSE Disqualified
3 ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS - 14-06-2024 20:58:49 MSE Disqualified
4 CHENNAI SUPPLY CO., - 20-06-2024 10:13:25 MSE Qualified
5 FALAK ENTERPRISES - 29-06-2024 12:51:08 MSE Disqualified
6 JP TRADE LINKS - 21-06-2024 09:35:12 MSE Qualified
7 KING MARKETING - 01-07-2024 15:11:24 MSE Disqualified
8 NATIONAL TRADERS - 18-06-2024 10:54:20 MSE Qualified
9 SAI TARUN ASSOCIATES - 29-06-2024 16:23:50 MSE Disqualified
10 SUGAN ENTERPRISES - 30-06-2024 21:42:03 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHENNAI SUPPLY CO.,(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dust Bin,Door Mat Foot Mat Mat Floor Synthetic,Distilled Water,Distemper White,Disinfectant Fluid W 198000.00 L1
2 NATIONAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dust Bin,Door Mat Foot Mat Mat Floor Synthetic,Distilled Water,Distemper White,Disinfectant Fluid W 210515.00 L2
3 JP TRADE LINKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Dust Bin,Door Mat Foot Mat Mat Floor Synthetic,Distilled Water,Distemper White,Disinfectant Fluid W 213909.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise