Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Request For Proposals: Major Shutdown/Maintenance Assistance 🛠️ South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Proposals For Assistance In Major Shutdowns, Private Maintenance, And Breakdown Work At The Kusmunda Open Cast Project (Kocp). The Scope Includes Conveyors, 20,000 Te. Bunker, And Trs 1 Sections Of The New Chp Phase 1 And Ac 4 Feeder Breaker. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 493,000 Has Been Set, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of The Same Amount. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Capabilities, Experience, And Approach To Handling Such Critical Infrastructure Maintenance. Keywords: Major Shutdown, Maintenance Assistance, Conveyors, Bunker, Trs 1, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Kusmunda Open Cast Project, Tender, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
Assistance In Major Shutdown/Prive Maintenance/ Breakdown Work At Various Locations Of Conveyors, 20,000 Te. Bunker And Trs 1 Sections Of New Chp Phase 1 And Ac 4 Feeder Breaker For A Period Of 365 Days On As And When Required Basis At Kocp.
Description
Assistance In Major Shutdown/Prive Maintenance/ Breakdown Work At Various Locations Of Conveyors, 20,000 Te. Bunker And Trs 1 Sections Of New Chp Phase 1 And Ac 4 Feeder Breaker For A Period Of 365 Days On As And When Required Basis At Kocp.
Organisation South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Id 2024_SECL_307944_1
Reference
Number
SECL/GM/KSM/EnM/eT/24-25/15
Tender Fee 0
EMD 49300
Tender Value -
Place KUSMUNDA OPEN CAST PROJECT
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319087

Start Date May 13, 2024 16:30
End Date
Expired 25/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.