Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Resistant Bars Steel Grade 16 Mo3, Spec Hw10568 Rev: 04, Dia 80 Mm,Heat Resistant Bars Steel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708889 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 14:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARCVAC FORGE CAST PRIVATE LIMITEDRAJESH METAL CORPORATION
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIC FORGING LIMITED | Make : AMIC FORGING Model : AMIC-067 Title : HEAT RESISTANT BAR | 21-03-2024 14:40:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARCVAC FORGE CAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Arcvac Model : Heat Resistant Bars Steel Grade 16Mo3 Title : Heat Resistant Bars Steel Grade 16Mo3Ø 200 | 21-03-2024 16:50:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 22-03-2024 11:02:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED | Make : Non Branded Model : MS Round Bar Title : MS Round Bar | 19-03-2024 16:18:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : 16Mo3 Heat Resistant Bars Model : 16Mo3 Heat Resistant Bars Title : 16Mo3 Heat Resistant Bars | 21-03-2024 19:55:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TRITON ALLOYS INC | Make : TRITON Model : BARS Title : HEAT RESISTANT BARS | 21-03-2024 12:07:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heat Resistant Bars Steel Grade 16Mo3Ø 200 | Arcvac | Heat Resistant Bars Steel Grade 16Mo3 | 2500 | ₹ 442050.000 |
| Heat Resistant Bars Steel Grade 16Mo3Ø 230 | Arcvac | Heat Resistant Bars Steel Grade 16Mo3 | 10000 | ₹ 1768200.000 |
| 16Mo3 Heat Resistant Bars | 16Mo3 Heat Resistant Bars | 16Mo3 Heat Resistant Bars | 1000 | ₹ 205000.000 |
| 16Mo3 Heat Resistant Bars | 16Mo3 Heat Resistant Bars | 16Mo3 Heat Resistant Bars | 1500 | ₹ 307500.000 |