Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Heat Resistant Bars Steel Grade 16 Mo3, Spec Hw10568 Rev: 04, Dia 80 Mm,Heat Resistant Bars Steel
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3834362
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 16, 2023 22:36
End Date
Expired 07/09/2023

Expired 1095 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITEDMACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALKA FORGINGS Make : ALKA Model : ALKA Title : STEEL BARS DIA 185-230 X LENGTH 3000 MM 04-09-2023 17:04:47 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
2 KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : 16Mo3 Spec HW10568 Model : 16Mo3 Spec HW10568 Title : 16Mo3 Spec HW10568 07-09-2023 10:18:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
3 MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED Make : MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED Model : ROUND BAR-009 Title : HEAT RESISTANCE ROUND BAR 07-09-2023 13:43:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
4 STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL ENERGY- ALLOY STEELS ROLLED & FORGED Title : Rolled and Forged AS grades for Energy Sector 06-09-2023 18:09:45 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
16Mo3 Spec HW10568 16Mo3 Spec HW10568 16Mo3 Spec HW10568 1500 ₹ 256650.000
16Mo3 Spec HW10568 16Mo3 Spec HW10568 16Mo3 Spec HW10568 2500 ₹ 427750.000
HEAT RESISTANCE ROUND BAR MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED ROUND BAR-009 2000 ₹ 345000.000
HEAT RESISTANCE ROUND BAR MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED ROUND BAR-009 7500 ₹ 1293750.000
HEAT RESISTANCE ROUND BAR MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED ROUND BAR-009 2000 ₹ 345000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise