Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Bid Invitation: Gas Supply For Korba Super Thermal Power Plant 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Subsidiary, Na, Invites Bids For The Supply Of 1 Million Standard Cubic Feet Per Day (Mmscfd) Of Oxygen Gas To The Korba Super Thermal Power Plant. 🛢️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required For This Critical Project. Keywords: Gas Supply, Oxygen, Korba Super Thermal Power Plant, Ministry Of Power, Mmscfd, Bid Submission, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sch1 700071061 M1492005010 Gas, Mdcl, Oxygen, 1 M3 Korba Super Thermal Power,Sch2 700071061 M1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4881230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Smita Vinay Wankhede
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited