Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lpg Cylinder Deshaping Machine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3940988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
shri vijaya engineering works
891000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VANSH INDUSTRIES | Make : LPG CYLINDER DESHAPING MACHINE Model : LPG CYLINDER DESHAPING MACHINE Title : LPG CYLINDER DESHAPING MACHINE | 18-10-2023 15:36:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | NINETEEN SPECTRON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NINETEEN SPECTRON PVT. LTD. Model : CYLINDER DESHAPING MACHINE Title : CYLINDER DESHAPING MACHINE | 24-10-2023 10:04:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAGHAVENDRA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : RAPL make Title : Cylinder Deshaping or Crushing unit | 20-10-2023 18:56:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | shri vijaya engineering works | Make : SHRI VIJAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CRUSHING UNIT Title : CYLINDER CRUSHING UNIT | 23-10-2023 21:16:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VANKOS AND COMPANY | Make : VANKOS Model : VHVP-200/500 Title : VANKOS HYDRAULIC DE-SHAPING PRESS | 21-10-2023 12:59:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shri vijaya engineering works( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LPG CYLINDER DESHAPING MACHINE | 891000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAGHAVENDRA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LPG CYLINDER DESHAPING MACHINE | 1005950.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for LPG CYLINDER DESHAPING MACHINE | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 81000.000 |
| CYLINDER CRUSHING UNIT | SHRI VIJAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | CRUSHING UNIT | 1 | ₹ 810000.000 |
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Supply, installation, commissioning and trial run of used ran only 500hrs or less machine tfa fino 500/200 ml filling machine to chimul
Read moreGroup- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Group- a radiology 64 detector 128 slice ct scan high end ultrasound machine
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Supply & installation of diff. types of milking machine to 14 camp office for a period of one year
Read moreSupply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Supply of sewing machine to jigani and chikkabanavara tmc under amruth nagarothana phase-04 in bengaluru urban district
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of cpap machine for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreRepairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreDevelopment and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Development and implementation of rigorous optimiser for heater downstream section using hybrid models (first principle plus artificial intelligence (ai) / machine learning (ml)) in naphtha cracker unit of panipat naphtha cracker
Read moreof your Industry type