Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Department Of Military Affairs 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Items To Enhance Operational Capabilities And Infrastructure. 🎯 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 7:00 Pm Items Required Include: Officer Name Board, Black Film For Glass Umbrella (Big Size) Pedal Dustbin Honour Board Thermos Flask Rat Traps Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Department. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Officer Name Board, Black Film For Glass, Umbrella, Pedal Dustbin, Honour Board, Thermos Flask, Rat Traps, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Officer Name Board,Black Film For Glass,Umbrella Big,Pedal Dustbin,Honour Board,Thermoflask,Rat Tra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4848669 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 23:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | - | 25-04-2024 12:13:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENESIS TRADERS | - | 24-04-2024 12:30:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES | - | 25-04-2024 10:58:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RED HILL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICER NAME BOARD,BLACK FILM FOR GLASS,UMBRELLA BIG,PEDAL DUSTBIN,HONOUR BOARD,THERMOFLASK,RAT TRA | 147456.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICER NAME BOARD,BLACK FILM FOR GLASS,UMBRELLA BIG,PEDAL DUSTBIN,HONOUR BOARD,THERMOFLASK,RAT TRA | 157140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENESIS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : OFFICER NAME BOARD,BLACK FILM FOR GLASS,UMBRELLA BIG,PEDAL DUSTBIN,HONOUR BOARD,THERMOFLASK,RAT TRA | 166150.00 | L3 |