Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stable Bleaching Powder For Household And Industrial Use As Per Is 1065 (Part 1),Lime
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361488 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 720 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANGLAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
440000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Chand
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BBC--BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BBC BRAND--BANKE BEHARI CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-09-2024 16:43:10 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 2 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Make : NA Model : JLR BLEACHING POWDER | 12-10-2024 01:06:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | GEETA CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : JLR BLEACHING POWDER | 15-10-2024 18:57:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | KRIPAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Trishul Model : TRISHUL | 14-09-2024 22:34:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MANGLAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : JLR BLEACHING POWDER | 15-10-2024 18:41:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | mercury 46 enterprises | Make : NA Model : Stable Bleaching Powder For Household And Industrial Use As Per IS: 1065 | 14-09-2024 20:38:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGLAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1),Lime | 440000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GEETA CONSTRUCTION AND ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1),Lime | 520000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | G K TRADE AND SERVICE | Item Categories : Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial use as per IS 1065 (Part 1),Lime | 585000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Lime 25 kg | NA | LIME | 10000 | ₹ 140000.000 |
| Unbranded Stable Bleaching Powder for Household and Industrial Use as per IS: 1065 (Part 1) | NA | JLR BLEACHING POWDER | 5000 | ₹ 300000.000 |