Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Manpower Outsourcing Services Fixed Remuneration Admin; Recovery Field Assistant; Graduate,Manp
Description
Organisation Industries and Mines Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5046511
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 18, 2024 19:38
End Date
Expired 28/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Falcon Security & Placement Service

Contract Value

7281853.48

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 33 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Johney Joseph
Department: Industries And Mines Department Gujarat
Organisation: Gujarat State Financial Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A M PROJECT AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2024 13:36:35 MSE Disqualified
2 A P SERVICE PROVIDER 28-06-2024 14:08:28 Start-up Disqualified
3 AARUSH CORPORATION 25-06-2024 17:39:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 ABLESERVE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 14:24:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 AFFINITY IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 13:30:33 MSE Disqualified
6 Alfa Security & Facilities Services 27-06-2024 14:50:02 MSE Disqualified
7 ALISH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 18:41:24 Start-up Disqualified
8 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 27-06-2024 13:11:59 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
9 Angel Manpower & Security Services 27-06-2024 15:12:31 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
10 ARYAN SECURITY SERVICE 28-06-2024 14:25:04 MSE Disqualified
11 ASHU POWER INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 14:26:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
12 ASJ MULTI SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2024 18:01:07 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
13 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 28-06-2024 14:27:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
14 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 13:54:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
15 AYUSH ENTERPRISES 26-06-2024 15:32:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
16 BIG UNITY 26-06-2024 18:34:35 MSE Disqualified
17 CHECK ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 22:15:14 MSE Disqualified
18 CONCEPT CORPORATION 27-06-2024 13:06:29 MSE Disqualified
19 CORPORATE HOUSE KEEPING SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2024 15:03:32 MSE Disqualified
20 CRUCIAL ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 17:47:42 MSE Disqualified
21 D.R. ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 12:34:19 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
22 DAKSH ENTERPRISE 26-06-2024 17:52:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
23 DARSHANA SECURITY AND SERVICES 27-06-2024 10:10:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
24 DPRANSH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2024 17:13:09 MSE Disqualified
25 DPRANSH SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2024 09:25:34 MSE Disqualified
26 EAGLE SPS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 12:01:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
27 EARTHMARS IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 19:22:49 MSE Disqualified
28 EJEE COMPLETE OFFICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-06-2024 14:51:48 MSE Disqualified
29 ETHOS HR MANAGEMENT & PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 19:58:41 MSE Disqualified
30 FALCON FIGHTER FORCE. LLP 28-06-2024 07:44:14 MSE Disqualified
31 Falcon Security & Placement Service 27-06-2024 11:54:41 MSE Qualified
32 FRONT STATIC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 01:15:26 MSE Disqualified
33 GC MANPOWER SERVICE 28-06-2024 12:14:18 MSE Disqualified
34 GLOBE LABOUR & SECURITY SERVICES 27-06-2024 13:46:43 MSE Disqualified
35 GORAKHPUR INTELLIGENCE SECURITY 18-06-2024 15:21:36 MSE Disqualified
36 GUJARAT ENTERPRISE 28-06-2024 13:27:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
37 GUJARAT INFOTECH LIMITED 25-06-2024 18:29:37 Offline upload Qualified
38 GUJARAT INTELLIGENCE SECURITY SERVICES 25-06-2024 14:27:15 MSE Disqualified
39 GURU NANAK SECURITY 18-06-2024 14:37:58 MSE Disqualified
40 Hanubhai K Zapadiya 28-06-2024 14:51:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
41 HB SECURITIES AND MAN POWER 28-06-2024 11:22:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
42 HIMANI ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 14:32:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
43 HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL PERSONNEL SERVICE 27-06-2024 12:30:52 MSE Qualified
44 HR ENTERPRISE 24-06-2024 12:37:42 MSE Disqualified
45 IMPRESSO MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 20:46:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
46 Indian Infotech 28-06-2024 14:41:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
47 INNOVISION LIMITED 18-06-2024 16:10:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
48 J B ENTERPRISE 25-06-2024 23:57:54 MSE Disqualified
49 J B TRADING CO 18-06-2024 14:38:01 MSE Disqualified
50 J C ENTERPRISE 28-06-2024 10:16:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
51 JAGAT SINGH SECURITY SERVICES ENTERPRISES LLP 27-06-2024 15:43:43 Start-up Disqualified
52 JAY GURU MANPOWER & SECURITY SERVICES 28-06-2024 12:43:14 MSE Disqualified
53 jay laxmi electricals 27-06-2024 12:45:25 MSE Disqualified
54 JSR MANPOWER SERVICES 18-06-2024 15:30:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
55 K & M HOSPITALITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES LLP 28-06-2024 14:10:01 MSE Disqualified
56 Kanishk Enterprises 18-06-2024 14:46:24 MSE Disqualified
57 KDS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 11:30:20 MSE Disqualified
58 KHODAL ENTERPRISE 20-06-2024 12:13:32 MSE Disqualified
59 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 17:56:15 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
60 KK GROUP OF COMPANIES 28-06-2024 12:28:42 MSE Disqualified
61 KK GROUP OF MANPOWER SOLUTIONS 28-06-2024 13:21:51 MSE Disqualified
62 KRUNAL ENTERPRISE 21-06-2024 11:31:11 MSE Disqualified
63 LALITA ENTERPRISES 26-06-2024 15:16:39 MSE Disqualified
64 LOKRA ENTERPRISES 28-06-2024 11:52:40 MSE Disqualified
65 M B CORPORATION 28-06-2024 11:15:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
66 M J ENTERPRISE 22-06-2024 17:40:58 MSE Disqualified
67 M M ENTERPRISE 28-06-2024 12:13:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
68 M/s Dhiya Security Services Enterprises 27-06-2024 14:23:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
69 M/S NIRVANA TRADERS 19-06-2024 17:19:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
70 M/S SANSHI VENTURE 18-06-2024 14:33:25 MSE Disqualified
71 M/S SUNIL DUTT POKHRIYAL SECURITY AGENCY 28-06-2024 13:18:08 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
72 M/s Vibhan Security and Facilities Management 28-06-2024 14:32:26 MSE Disqualified
73 MAHAKAL SECURITY SERVICE 19-06-2024 10:55:47 MSE Disqualified
74 MANISH ENTERPRISES 28-06-2024 11:07:58 MSE Disqualified
75 mass advanced staffing services 28-06-2024 14:17:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
76 MAYUN FOUNDATION 28-06-2024 14:28:43 MSE Disqualified
77 NANCY SERVICES 28-06-2024 14:16:00 MSE Disqualified
78 NATIONAL SECURITY FORCE & LABOUR SUPPLIERS 20-06-2024 11:49:49 MSE Disqualified
79 NAVSHAKTI SOLUTIONS 28-06-2024 12:31:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
80 NEED AND MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION 22-06-2024 13:05:44 MSE Disqualified
81 New Tiger Security Services 28-06-2024 12:54:38 Start-up Disqualified
82 NGSERVICES 24-06-2024 17:01:07 MSE Disqualified
83 OLLO TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 12:28:37 Start-up Disqualified
84 P B ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 12:53:46 MSE Disqualified
85 PANTHER FACILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 18-06-2024 15:42:49 MSE Disqualified
86 PARADISE EXPORT AND SERVICES 22-06-2024 14:01:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
87 PARI ENTERPRISES 28-06-2024 14:04:38 MSE Disqualified
88 PAVANVEER ENTERPRISE 28-06-2024 14:26:24 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
89 Pickup Service 27-06-2024 11:37:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
90 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 23-06-2024 14:56:49 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
91 POORV SAINIK SECURITY SERVICE 22-06-2024 15:58:21 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
92 PRASIDH GROUP OF COMPANY 28-06-2024 14:10:57 MSE Disqualified
93 PREMIUM ALFA SECURITY AND FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 13:48:26 MSE Disqualified
94 RAKSHAK INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES 27-06-2024 11:51:10 MSE Disqualified
95 RAMESHBHAI FULJIBHAI CHAUDHARI 28-06-2024 14:32:29 MSE Disqualified
96 rathore traders contractor 19-06-2024 16:47:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
97 RAVI SECURITY SERVICES 26-06-2024 17:30:53 MSE Disqualified
98 RC INFO SOLUTIONS 27-06-2024 15:47:42 Start-up Disqualified
99 REAL SECURITY & MANPOWERS 26-06-2024 15:16:35 MSE Disqualified
100 RED FOX PROTECTION SERVICES 26-06-2024 14:08:31 MSE Disqualified
101 RIBHU DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 12:41:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
102 RKS PLACEMENTS 28-06-2024 11:07:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
103 ronak enterprise 26-06-2024 12:30:09 MSE Disqualified
104 ROYALE 7 COMPLETE SECURITAS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 13:44:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
105 RUDRA SECURITY AND PROTECTION SERVICE 20-06-2024 16:34:27 MSE Disqualified
106 RUDRA SECURITY SERVICE 22-06-2024 12:51:05 MSE Disqualified
107 S R ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 11:43:12 MSE Disqualified
108 SA INDIA (SAI) 27-06-2024 20:50:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
109 SAFAL HOSPITALITY AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES 27-06-2024 18:38:39 MSE Disqualified
110 SAFAL SERVICES 26-06-2024 18:17:48 KVIC Disqualified
111 safe service 21-06-2024 12:32:57 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
112 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 28-06-2024 11:06:34 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
113 SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 17:30:39 MSE Disqualified
114 SAFFRON ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 11:43:25 MSE Disqualified
115 Sai A1 Services 28-06-2024 11:30:58 Start-up Disqualified
116 SAI SERVICES 28-06-2024 11:56:51 MSE Disqualified
117 SAINDIA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 22:09:14 Start-up Disqualified
118 SATNAAM CANTEEN CATERING AND FAST FOOD 28-06-2024 11:29:44 MSE Disqualified
119 secure facility management services 28-06-2024 12:48:15 MSE Disqualified
120 SHARP AND SECURE SERVICES 27-06-2024 17:27:15 MSE Disqualified
121 SHASHI ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 11:50:13 MSE Disqualified
122 SHERA SERVICES 18-06-2024 22:15:45 MSE Disqualified
123 SHIV ENTERPRISE 21-06-2024 17:49:13 MSE Disqualified
124 SHIVANI ENTERPRISES 28-06-2024 14:27:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
125 SHIVANJI HEALTH & WEALTH PRIVATE LIMITED 27-06-2024 20:15:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
126 SHREE GANESH SECURITY SERVICES 28-06-2024 14:49:53 MSE Disqualified
127 SHREE KAMAL INDUSTRIAL SERVICES 28-06-2024 14:45:09 MSE Disqualified
128 SHREE SHYAM CORPORATION 28-06-2024 13:06:55 MSE Disqualified
129 SHRI CHAMUNDA SECURITY SERVICE 23-06-2024 13:21:28 MSE Disqualified
130 SINGH ENTERPRISES 28-06-2024 13:36:44 MSE Disqualified
131 SIYA ENTERPRISE 28-06-2024 13:28:43 Offline upload Qualified
132 SK ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 14:02:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
133 SMVD Group Secure Services 26-06-2024 14:50:30 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
134 SNIPER TRADERS 20-06-2024 15:02:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
135 SPB SERVICES 27-06-2024 17:41:25 MSE Disqualified
136 SUCCESSVIBRANT HR AND PR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 19-06-2024 16:01:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
137 SUDHA ENTERPRISES 28-06-2024 13:19:42 MSE Disqualified
138 Suhana Global Services 28-06-2024 13:05:54 MSE Disqualified
139 SUNITA 28-06-2024 13:59:48 MSE Disqualified
140 SWAMINARAYAN ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 10:37:17 MSE Disqualified
141 Swastik Solutions 26-06-2024 17:22:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
142 the career line 26-06-2024 12:49:52 MSE Disqualified
143 The Music Studio 27-06-2024 09:55:45 MSE Disqualified
144 TLF VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 28-06-2024 00:56:58 MSE Disqualified
145 trinity enterprise 28-06-2024 12:13:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
146 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 25-06-2024 10:57:57 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
147 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2024 10:29:27 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
148 TRISHA CONSULTANCY 25-06-2024 11:04:16 MSE Disqualified
149 Ujjwal common service center 28-06-2024 14:27:45 MSE Disqualified
150 ULTRA MODERN AGENCY 28-06-2024 14:18:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
151 V A ENTERPRISE 20-06-2024 15:10:32 MSE Disqualified
152 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 27-06-2024 11:09:14 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
153 VANSH ENTERPRISES 28-06-2024 14:17:25 MSE Disqualified
154 VANYA ENTERPRISES 20-06-2024 12:57:49 MSE Disqualified
155 VEENA ENTERPRISE 27-06-2024 15:19:01 MSE Disqualified
156 VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2024 19:03:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
157 VIKHYAT PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-06-2024 15:07:06 MSE Disqualified
158 VIKHYAT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 25-06-2024 09:40:35 MSE Disqualified
159 VINYASA INFRA DEVELOPERS 28-06-2024 13:01:39 MSE Disqualified
160 VISHAL PROTECTION SERVICES 28-06-2024 14:07:21 MSE Disqualified
161 VTI SECURITY SERVICES 28-06-2024 11:47:35 MSE Disqualified
162 Y.B.G. PRIVATE LIMITED 26-06-2024 11:41:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
163 YASHRAJ SECURITY SERVICE AND PLACEMENT SERVICE 27-06-2024 15:00:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
164 YSR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 19-06-2024 17:44:07 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GUJARAT INFOTECH LIMITED Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Recovery Field Assistant; Graduate,Manp 7281853.48 L1
2 SIYA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Recovery Field Assistant; Graduate,Manp 7281853.48 L1
3 HINDUSTAN INDUSTRIAL PERSONNEL SERVICE( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Recovery Field Assistant; Graduate,Manp 7281853.48 L1
4 Falcon Security & Placement Service( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Recovery Field Assistant; Graduate,Manp 7281853.48 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Recovery Field Assistant; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 4 ₹ 1286736.000
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Account Clerk; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 2 ₹ 589754.000
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 254666.500
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Stenographer; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 1 ₹ 254666.500
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 5 ₹ 1206315.000
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Data Entry Operator; Graduate Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 5 ₹ 1252423.040
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - DriverLMV; Driver - LMV; Secondary School Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 4 ₹ 1535558.570
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Office Peon; High School Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration 4 ₹ 901733.870
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise