Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌶️ Procurement Opportunity: Spices And Condiments For Defence 🌶️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of High Quality Spices And Condiments, Including Asafoetida (Hing) As Per Is 7807, Cumin, Chilly As Per Is 2322, And Coriander. 🥫🌿 🗓️ Deadline: April 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Bids Must Adhere To The Indian Standards Specified And Comply With All Procurement Regulations. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Asafoetida, Cumin, Chilly, Coriander, Spices And Condiments, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Is 7807, Is 2322| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asafoetida (Hing) As Per Is 7807,Cumin,Chilly As Per Is 2322,Spices And Condiments Coriander, Who
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Chilly as per is 2322,cumin,asafoetida (hing) as per is 7807,spices and condiments - coriander, who
Read more
Asafoetida (hing) as per is 7807,black pepper,chilly as per is 2322,cumin,fenugreek (methi) as per
Read more
Chilly as per is 2322,black pepper,cumin,asafoetida (hing) as per is 7807,fenugreek (methi) as per
Read more
Asafoetida (hing) as per is 7807,black pepper,chilly as per is 2322,cumin,fenugreek (methi) as per
Read more
Chilly as per is 2322,raita masala,cumin,asafoetida (hing) as per is 7807,pav bhaji masala-is 1797,
Read more
Garam masala as per is 13545,asafoetida (hing) as per is 7807,chilly as per is 2322,spices and cond
Read more
Garam masala as per is 13545,asafoetida (hing) as per is 7807,chilly as per is 2322,spices and cond
Read more
Asafoetida (hing) as per is 7807,bay leaf,black pepper,chilly as per is 2322,cumin,nutmeg,poppy se
Read more
of your Industry type