Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Sealed Toughened Transparent Glass
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3947799
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 12, 2023 23:09
End Date
Expired 22/09/2023

Expired 1080 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S D. G. ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

858200

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Indra Mohan Mondal
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North East Frontier Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 D P CONSTRUCTION Make : SAINT GOBAIN Model : Sealed Toughened Transparent Glass Title : Sealed Toughened Transparent Glass for LHB coaches 18-09-2023 23:06:38 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 M/S D. G. ENTERPRISE Make : SAINT GOBAIN Model : 817X620 Transparent Glass Title : Sealed Toughened Transparent Glass 19-09-2023 23:18:53 Offline upload MII Qualified
3 M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISE Make : SAINT GOBAIN Model : Sealed Toughened Transparent Glass Title : Sealed Toughened Transparent Glass for LHB COACHES 18-09-2023 21:49:20 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S D. G. ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : Supply of Sealed Toughened Transparent Glass 858200.00 L1
2 D P CONSTRUCTION (MII) Item Categories : Supply of Sealed Toughened Transparent Glass 910000.00 L2
3 M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Supply of Sealed Toughened Transparent Glass 1207500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Sealed Toughened Transparent Glass SAINT GOBAIN 817X620 Transparent Glass 35 ₹ 858200.000