Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thermal Paste 50 Gms,Soldering Wire,Flux 100 Gms,Flex Quick 20 Ml,Soldering Tip Cleaner,Isopropyl A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3872230 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E ENGINEERS | - | 03-09-2023 19:53:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 10:07:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES | - | 03-09-2023 20:45:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUNNY TRADERS | - | 03-09-2023 18:36:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thermal paste 50 gms,Soldering wire,Flux 100 gms,Flex quick 20 ml,Soldering tip cleaner,Isopropyl a | 62450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNNY TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thermal paste 50 gms,Soldering wire,Flux 100 gms,Flex quick 20 ml,Soldering tip cleaner,Isopropyl a | 66158.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A E ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thermal paste 50 gms,Soldering wire,Flux 100 gms,Flex quick 20 ml,Soldering tip cleaner,Isopropyl a | 76647.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW LONE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thermal paste 50 gms,Soldering wire,Flux 100 gms,Flex quick 20 ml,Soldering tip cleaner,Isopropyl a | 79049.00 | L4 |