Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rear Shock Absr Bkt Lh, Part No. X7198810(c. 1)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4606567 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON ENGINEERS | Make : OEM Model : REAR SHOCK ABSR BKT-LH, PART No. X7198810(C. 1) Title : REAR SHOCK ABSR BKT-LH, PART No. X7198810(C. 1) ( | 29-02-2024 19:56:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMECH DESIGNER COMPANY | Make : NA Model : Rear Shock Absorber Bracket-LH Title : Rear Shock Absorber Bracket-LH Part No. X7198810 (C. 1) , LF No. 9010106027000 ( 589 pieces) | 29-02-2024 20:27:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : STALLION Title : REAR SHOCK ABSR BKT LH | 29-02-2024 18:20:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S T S MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : REAR SHOCK ABSR BKT-LH Model : X7198810 Title : REAR SHOCK ABSR BKT-LH, PART No. X7198810(C. 1) (Q3 | 01-03-2024 09:58:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SOOD ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : STALLION Title : REAR SHOCK ABSORBER BKT LH X7198810 | 29-02-2024 15:47:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | UNITY ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : UNITY ENGINEERING Model : LF No. 9010106027000 Title : Rear Shock Absorber Bracket-LH Part No. X7198810 (C. 1) | 01-03-2024 10:35:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |