Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 Kv 415 V 750 Kva Power Distribution Transformer Repair Overhauling And Dismantling,11 Kv 415 V 7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4628249 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAVIO INDIA | - | 22-02-2024 13:22:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DJRC ENGINEERING | - | 22-02-2024 14:05:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HLP SOLUTION | - | 23-02-2024 15:56:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INTERNATIONAL INFRASTRUCTURES | - | 23-02-2024 01:07:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Prab Enterprises | - | 22-02-2024 14:34:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : 11 KV 415 V 750 KVA Power Distribution Transformer Repair overhauling and dismantling,11 KV 415 V 7 | - | L1 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read more11 kv 415 v 750 kva power distribution transformer repair overhauling and dismantling,11 kv 415 v 7
Read more
11 kv 415 v 750 kva automatic voltage controller avr 1 repair and overhauling,11 kv 415 v 750 kva a
Read more
60 kva transformer 750 v/415 v, 3 phase
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more60 kva transformer 750 v/415 v, 3 phase..............
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type