Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert For Indexable Face Milling Cutter Dia. 70 Mm, Suitable For Minimum 35 Hrc Material
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654683 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEADING EDGE DISTRIBUTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDVIK COROMANT Model : 490R-140420M-PM 4340 Title : 490R-140420M-PM 4340 | 26-07-2023 19:04:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S INNOVATIVE MARKETING AGENCIES | Make : ISCAR Model : H490 ANKX 170620PNTR IC808 Title : INSERT FOR INDEXABLE FACE MILLING CUTTER DIA. 70 MM | 26-07-2023 16:13:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : TUNGALOY Model : Insert For Indexable Face Milling Cutter Dia. 70 M Title : Insert For Indexable Face Milling Cutter Dia. 70 Mm, Suitable For Minimum 35 HRC Material | 02-08-2023 17:54:04 | N/A | Qualified |