Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Face Mill Cutter 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Insert Screw For Dia 80 Mm To Be Used With Inserted Face Mill Cutter, Dia 80 Mm. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 9, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bids Must Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Compliance With Military Grade Standards, And Competitive Pricing. Interested Parties Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Screw, Face Mill Cutter, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender, Engineering Hardware| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insert Screw For Dia 80 Mm Inserted Face Mill Cutter,Dia 80 Mm Inserted Face Mill Cutter With 45 De
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | blueberry ventures | Make : WALTER Model : FS1453 Title : Screws with head | 08-04-2024 21:57:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | G M T UDYOG | Make : TUNGALOY Model : CSPB-4 Title : CSPB-4 | 08-04-2024 23:49:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAGATDHATRY INTERNATIONAL | Make : KYOCERA Model : CLAMP SCREW CP8X23TL Title : INSERT SCREW FOR 80 MM INSERTED FACE MILL CUTTER" KYOCERA CLAMP SCREW CP8X23TL" | 08-04-2024 22:38:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | MECHTOOL VISTA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WIDIA Model : 2018294 Title : 2018294- INSERT SCREW | 07-04-2024 14:43:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | PRAKASH MACHINE TOOLS. | Make : MMC (MITSUBISHI) Model : INSERT SCREW FOR DIA 80 MM INSERTED FACE MILL CUTT Title : INSERT SCREW FOR DIA 80 MM INSERTED FACE MILL CUTTER | 09-04-2024 17:53:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SPARES AND COMPONENTS | Make : TAEGUTEC Model : TS 35110 (M3.5 X 11MM) Title : TS 35110 (M3.5 X 11MM) | 08-04-2024 18:25:26 | N/A | Evaluated |