Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Register 480 Pages,Register 240 Pages,Photopaper A4,Photopaper A3,File Cover,Fs Paper,Breifcase
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3824464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 13, 2023 16:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | - | 19-08-2023 18:45:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 23-08-2023 10:29:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BUSINESS INDIA | - | 19-08-2023 18:38:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PARVEEN TRADING COMPANY | - | 22-08-2023 18:28:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ULIKE INTERNATIONAL | - | 14-08-2023 15:38:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | - | 20-08-2023 09:47:29 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHANI SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Register 480 pages,Register 240 pages,Photopaper A4,Photopaper A3,File Cover,FS Paper,Breifcase | 102835.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHWAS TRADE CENTRE | Item Categories : Register 480 pages,Register 240 pages,Photopaper A4,Photopaper A3,File Cover,FS Paper,Breifcase | 107000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S BUSINESS INDIA | Item Categories : Register 480 pages,Register 240 pages,Photopaper A4,Photopaper A3,File Cover,FS Paper,Breifcase | 107600.00 | L3 |