Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200133207 Condition Monitoring Of Rotary Equipments Of Ntpc Bongaigaon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5072735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 15:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3000904
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Shipra Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-07-2024 10:42:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Aswartha Condition Monitoring Engineers | 09-07-2024 12:05:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDTECH INFRA | 06-07-2024 18:28:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-07-2024 13:03:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-07-2024 11:24:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIBRATION CHECK | 09-07-2024 13:42:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133207 Condition Monitoring of Rotary Equipments of NTPC Bongaigaon | 3226779.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Aswartha Condition Monitoring Engineers | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133207 Condition Monitoring of Rotary Equipments of NTPC Bongaigaon | 3362256.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIBRATION CHECK( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133207 Condition Monitoring of Rotary Equipments of NTPC Bongaigaon | 4197024.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SPM INSTRUMENT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133207 Condition Monitoring of Rotary Equipments of NTPC Bongaigaon | 7384921.44 | L4 |
| 5 | MVS ACMEI TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200133207 Condition Monitoring of Rotary Equipments of NTPC Bongaigaon | 8629930.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200133207 Condition Monitoring of Rotary Equipments of NTPC Bongaigaon | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3000904.000 |