Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ht Hrc Fuses 11 Kv 100 160 Amps M450 Fc2 160,0.2 Percent Series Rector Dry Type 3 Phase Magnetically S
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5371000
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 22:04
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 719 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SASHI COMMERCIAL CO.

Contract Value

571078.7

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Prithujit Biswas
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 SASHI COMMERCIAL CO. - 13-09-2024 10:59:04 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SASHI COMMERCIAL CO.(MII) Item Categories : HT HRC FUSES 11KV 100 160AMPS M450FC2 160,0.2 PERCENT SERIES RECTOR DRY TYPE 3 PHASE MAGNETICALLY S 483965.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HT HRC FUSES 11KV 100 160AMPS M450FC2 160 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 66268.800
0.2 PERCENT SERIES RECTOR DRY TYPE 3 PHASE MAGNETICALLY SHIELDED M450FC6 NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 135528.900
VACUUM CONTRACTOR 200 AMPS 11 KV COIL VOLTAGE 230 V VC3AD200T NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 224731.000
BASIC UNIT 151-250 KVAR 11KV 3PH APP TYPE M450FC5 200 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 57820.000
BASIC UNIT 251-350 KVAR 11KV 3PH APP TYPE M450FC5 300 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 86730.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise