Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Ball Pen Black,Refill Blue,Refill Black,Pilot Pen V7 Blue,Pilot Pen V5 R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3599911 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE PRINTING AND STATIONERY | - | 30-06-2023 15:39:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Aradhya Enterprises | - | 02-07-2023 17:32:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 02-07-2023 23:32:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY | - | 28-06-2023 18:44:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VEERESHWAR ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 20:48:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | YOGI TRADERS | - | 25-06-2023 10:17:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEERESHWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Ball Pen Black,Refill Blue,Refill Black,Pilot Pen V7 Blue,Pilot Pen V5 R | 86245.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YOGI TRADERS | Item Categories : Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Ball Pen Black,Refill Blue,Refill Black,Pilot Pen V7 Blue,Pilot Pen V5 R | 101260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VAIBHAV TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Red,Ball Pen Black,Refill Blue,Refill Black,Pilot Pen V7 Blue,Pilot Pen V5 R | 159350.00 | L3 |