Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Pen Blue,Ball Pen Black,Ball Pen Red,Pen V5 Blue,Pen V5 Green,Pen V7 Blue,Pen V7 Red,Pilot Pen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4413852 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 09-01-2024 09:42:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HIND MOTORS | - | 08-01-2024 23:55:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 23:36:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SUPERIOR TRADING AGENCIES | - | 09-01-2024 00:22:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIND MOTORS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball pen blue,Ball pen black,Ball pen Red,Pen V5 blue,Pen V5 green,Pen V7 Blue,Pen V7 Red,Pilot pen | 91215.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball pen blue,Ball pen black,Ball pen Red,Pen V5 blue,Pen V5 green,Pen V7 Blue,Pen V7 Red,Pilot pen | 100363.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPERIOR TRADING AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ball pen blue,Ball pen black,Ball pen Red,Pen V5 blue,Pen V5 green,Pen V7 Blue,Pen V7 Red,Pilot pen | 112207.00 | L3 |