Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Plain,Wire 1 Mm,Wire 1.5 Mm,Wire 2.5 Mm,Rj 45 Connector,Rj 11 Connector,Iso Profile Liqu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4214384 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 01:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 24-11-2023 20:10:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D Q ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 17:24:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | - | 25-11-2023 18:05:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | I R ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 17:37:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Old Bilal Enterprises | - | 25-11-2023 17:50:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFAH TRADERS | - | 24-11-2023 09:17:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Q ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Plain,Wire 1 mm,Wire 1.5 mm,Wire 2.5 mm,RJ 45 Connector,RJ 11 Connector,ISO Profile Liqu | 90345.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I R ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Plain,Wire 1 mm,Wire 1.5 mm,Wire 2.5 mm,RJ 45 Connector,RJ 11 Connector,ISO Profile Liqu | 94877.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Old Bilal Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Plain,Wire 1 mm,Wire 1.5 mm,Wire 2.5 mm,RJ 45 Connector,RJ 11 Connector,ISO Profile Liqu | 99179.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Plain,Wire 1 mm,Wire 1.5 mm,Wire 2.5 mm,RJ 45 Connector,RJ 11 Connector,ISO Profile Liqu | 102339.00 | L4 |