Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rj 45 Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5351584 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 719 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ALL TRONIX
191100
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AANTECH PRODUCTS LLP | Make : R&M Model : R815651 Title : RJ-45 Connector | 12-09-2024 19:50:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ALL TRONIX | Make : R&M Model : R312231 Title : RJ-45 Connector | 14-09-2024 15:41:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CIS Fiber systems Model : RJ-45 Connector Title : RJ-45 Connector | 11-09-2024 15:39:27 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC | Make : RJ-45 Connector Model : FM45 CAT5E Title : RJ-45 Connector | 12-09-2024 17:27:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL TRONIX(MII) | Item Categories : RJ-45 Connector | 161949.15 | L1 |
| 2 | AANTECH PRODUCTS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : RJ-45 Connector | 207203.39 | L2 |
| 3 | LWI ELECTRONICS INC (MII) | Item Categories : RJ-45 Connector | 1734000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RJ-45 Connector | R&M | R312231 | 300 | ₹ 191100.000 |
Renewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Renewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Read moreConstruction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Construction work of atal pragati path roads under budget announcement 2026-27 in distt. jalore , pakage no rj-18-05/atal pragati path /2026-27
Read moreConsultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreMaintenance of arabavi-challakere road (sh-45) from km 296.10 to 306.20, km 306.35 to 307.65, km 307.80 to 308.35, km 308.625 to 310.00 and km 310.097 to 325.44 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of arabavi-challakere road (sh-45) from km 296.10 to 306.20, km 306.35 to 307.65, km 307.80 to 308.35, km 308.625 to 310.00 and km 310.097 to 325.44 in challakere taluk
Read moreCats 6 cable,rj 45 connector,rj 45 female to female connector,rj 45 female connector for io box,cab
Read more
Rj 45 connector crimping tool
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRj 45 connector crimping tools
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type