Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Condenser Tubes Cleaning By Jet Cleaning At Vindhyachal Pr 200137457
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5487600
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 10, 2024 16:48
End Date
Expired 21/10/2024

Expired 682 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DEBNATH ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

601800

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kailash Kumawat
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANIKETH ENGINEERING 16-10-2024 14:05:11 MSE Qualified
2 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-10-2024 10:56:46 N/A Qualified
3 BIMCON ASSOCIATES 18-10-2024 11:44:16 MSE Qualified
4 DEBNATH ENTERPRISE 19-10-2024 22:15:00 MSE Qualified
5 MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 21-10-2024 11:18:38 MSE Qualified
6 NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 20-10-2024 18:23:22 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DEBNATH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condenser Tubes Cleaning by Jet Cleaning at Vindhyachal PR 200137457 601800.00 L1
2 NUTECH JETTING EQUIPMENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condenser Tubes Cleaning by Jet Cleaning at Vindhyachal PR 200137457 658048.24 L2
3 ANIKETH ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condenser Tubes Cleaning by Jet Cleaning at Vindhyachal PR 200137457 780735.00 L3
4 BIMCON ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condenser Tubes Cleaning by Jet Cleaning at Vindhyachal PR 200137457 821280.00 L4
5 ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condenser Tubes Cleaning by Jet Cleaning at Vindhyachal PR 200137457 842520.00 L5
6 MIDCHEM TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Condenser Tubes Cleaning by Jet Cleaning at Vindhyachal PR 200137457 2006000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Condenser Tubes Cleaning by Jet Cleaning at Vindhyachal PR 200137457 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 601800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise