Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of 6 Inch Pipe Bend 3 Nos. Short Pieces 03 Nos.Same Bends One 800 Gpm Pump Transporting Manually From Surface To 2 Seam U/G 29 Th Level Installation Also Changing Damaged
|
| Description |
Fabrication Of 6 Inch Pipe Bend 
3 Nos. Short Pieces 03 
Nos.Same Bends One 800 
Gpm 
Pump 
Transporting 
Manually 
From 
Surface To 2 Seam U/G 29 Th 
Level Installation Also 
Changing 
Damaged
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_344560_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/KA/IV/ENM/E-TEN/25-26/77 DT.23.9.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AKWMC KATRAS AREA IV |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=357172 |
| Start Date | September 23, 2025 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2025
Expired 339 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
4000 gpm pump delivery range leak repairing, damaged pipe and bend changing fabrication 02 nos.of 10 pipe bend at w.m.c, ocp akwmc katras area
4000 gpm pump delivery range leak repairing, damaged pipe and bend changing fabrication 02 nos.of 10 pipe bend at w.m.c, ocp akwmc katras area
Read moreMaking for 6 nos. of 6inch bends fabrication of bed plate and other misc. work for installation of 600 gpm pump at patch b of east bassuriya colliery.
Making for 6 nos. of 6inch bends fabrication of bed plate and other misc. work for installation of 600 gpm pump at patch b of east bassuriya colliery.
Read moreFabrication of 10 inch dia and 8 inch dia delivery bends, suction bend, nipple and providing and fixing of nr valve and foot valve for operation of 1300 gpm and 2000 gpm pump at jehlitand sump under kdh ocp, nk area
Fabrication of 10 inch dia and 8 inch dia delivery bends, suction bend, nipple and providing and fixing of nr valve and foot valve for operation of 1300 gpm and 2000 gpm pump at jehlitand sump under kdh ocp, nk area
Read moreLowering/shifting of 3 nos 4000 gpm pump motor and 1 nos 2000 gpm pump motor and 1 nos 1000 gpm pump motor including dismentling and re-joining/ extension of delivery range of 10 inch dia 900 mtr pipes short pieces and bend 8 inch dia
Lowering/shifting of 3 nos 4000 gpm pump motor and 1 nos 2000 gpm pump motor and 1 nos 1000 gpm pump motor including dismentling and re-joining/ extension of delivery range of 10 inch dia 900 mtr pipes short pieces and bend 8 inch dia
Read moreDismantling, transportation, installation shifting of 1000 2000 3000 gpm electric diesel pump sets, pontoons including related accessories with 8inch,6inch pipelines from the sump/pump station to discharge point, fabrication of bends, nipples, etc.
Dismantling, transportation, installation shifting of 1000, 2000, 3000 gpm electric/diesel pump sets, pontoons including related accessories with 8inch/6inch pipelines from the sump/pump station to discharge point, fabrication of bends, nipples, et
Read moreFabrication of accessories of pump i.e. bend, nipple and short pieces of different sizes, y bend etc. and installation of 2000 gpm pump on the pontoon and final ing of the pump of new akashkinaree colliery under govindpur area
Fabrication of accessories of pump i.e. bend, nipple and short pieces of different sizes, y bend etc. and installation of 2000 gpm pump on the pontoon and final ing of the pump of new akashkinaree colliery under govindpur area
Read moreDismantling, transportation, installation and shifting of 1000/2000/3000 gpm electric/sel pump sets, pontoons including related accessories with 8inch/6inch pipelines from the sump/pump station to discharge point, fabrication of bends, nipples, et
Dismantling, transportation, installation and shifting of 1000/2000/3000 gpm electric/sel pump sets, pontoons including related accessories with 8inch/6inch pipelines from the sump/pump station to discharge point, fabrication of bends, nipples, et
Read moreShifting of 1000 gpm pump with electrical motor, er ,switches, pipes valves ets. unreeling, loading on trolley transportation and unloading and laying,hanging of 50sq.mm pvc armored power cable, transporting, laying and joing of 6inch pipe
Shifting of 1000 gpm pump with electrical motor, er ,switches, pipes valves ets. unreeling, loading on trolley transportation and unloading and laying,hanging of 50sq.mm pvc armored power cable, transporting, laying and joing of 6inch pipe
Read moreCutting and welding of damaged 8 inch dia m.s. pipes to make short pieces and bends, needed for changing the location of pumps as and when required in mine, w.r.t. karo ocp, under bnk area.
Cutting and welding of damaged 8 inch dia m.s. pipes to make short pieces and bends, needed for changing the location of pumps as and when required in mine, w.r.t. karo ocp, under bnk area.
Read moreTransporting and laying of 240 meter of hdpe 8 inch /ms pipes 6 inch vertical delivery range of patch b and making of 6 nos. of bends for installation of additional 600 gpm 550v pump at east bassuriya colliery
Transporting and laying of 240 meter of hdpe 8 inch /ms pipes 6 inch vertical delivery range of patch b and making of 6 nos. of bends for installation of additional 600 gpm 550v pump at east bassuriya colliery
Read moreof your Industry type