Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Overhauling Of Ht Motors For Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd 🏭 Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids From Experienced Vendors For The Overhauling Of High Tension (Ht) Motors At Unit#7 Of Emd I Dtps, Located At Anpara. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 8000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Work Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Overhauling, High Tension Motors, Emd I Dtps, Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, State Government Undertaking, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Overhauling Of Ht Motors Of Unit#7 Of Emd I Dtps.
|
| Description |
Overhauling Of Various Ht Motors Of Unit#7 Of Emd I Dtps.
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RVUNL_922728_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-02/EMD-I/DTPS/OH7/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 8000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EMD1 DTPS ANPARA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1593888 |
| Start Date | April 22, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Read morePeriodical special assistance for preventive breakdown electrical maintenance and annual overhauling works of lt switch gear and lt motors in outlying areas of unit 1 to 8 for the year 2026-27 pertaining to ee(ola)e division for the period of one year
Detailed scope of work is mentioned in bid document
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreE-auction for singahi ghat of gandak river (unit 07).
E-auction for singahi ghat of gandak river (unit 07).
Read moreE-auction for damodarpur ghat of gandak river (unit 08).
E-auction for damodarpur ghat of gandak river (unit 08).
Read moreE-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
E-auction for murera ghat of masan river (unit 10).
Read moreE-auction for sembari ghat of gandak river (unit 03).
E-auction for sembari ghat of gandak river (unit 03).
Read moreE-auction for chiwahini ghat of gandak river (unit 04).
E-auction for chiwahini ghat of gandak river (unit 04).
Read moreE-auction for jagiraha ghat of gandak river (unit 05).
E-auction for jagiraha ghat of gandak river (unit 05).
Read moreof your Industry type