Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Custom Bid For Services Catering Labour Costs 🍽️🛤️ The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Outsourcing Of Catering Activities, Including The Provision Of Labour Costs With Epf, Esi, And Gst. 👷♂️🍔 🗓️ Deadline: April 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Encompass All Statutory Contributions And Tax Implications. Keywords: Indian Railways, Catering Services, Labour Costs, Epf, Esi, Gst, Outsourcing, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Labour Cost Including Epf Esi And Gst For Outsourcing Of Catering Activit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4824074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 22:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CH PHILIP CATERERS
25003114.85
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHUPENDRA SINGH | 18-04-2024 10:25:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CH PHILIP CATERERS | 19-04-2024 01:52:14 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 3 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 18-04-2024 19:35:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENIUS INFOTECH | 19-04-2024 02:26:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 18-04-2024 19:34:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | J.N. SHARMA | 18-04-2024 21:33:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 18-04-2024 19:59:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SANDEEP KUMAR RAI | 18-04-2024 21:04:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | TANDOORI CLUB | 19-04-2024 09:13:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS | 18-04-2024 12:43:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | YSR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-04-2024 15:35:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Z.K. ENTERPRISE | 19-04-2024 10:39:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CH PHILIP CATERERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Labour Cost including EPF ESI and GST for Outsourcing of Catering activit | 25003114.85 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Labour Cost including EPF ESI and GST for Outsourcing of Catering activity at Running Room Raipur RSD by contractual agency for a period of 02Two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14715888.410 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Material Cost including GST for Outsourcing of Catering activity at Running Room Raipur RSD by contractual agency for a period of 02Two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 0.010 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Subsidized meal Or breakfast including GST for Outsourcing of Catering activity at Running Room Raipur RSD by contractual agency for a period of 02Two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 10287226.430 |
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreCustom bid for services - labour cost including epf esi and gst for outsourcing of housekeeping wor
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a cost of manpower including esi epf gst for carriage watering
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a cost of manpower including esi epf gst bonus for cts activiti
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a cost of manpower including esi epf gst for carriage watering s
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a cost of manpower including esi epf and gst for carriage water
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a cost of manpower including esi epf gst bonus for cts activiti
Read more
of your Industry type