Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Housekeeping Labour Costs 🧹 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Proposals For The Outsourcing Of Housekeeping Services. The Bid Will Encompass Comprehensive Labour Costs, Including Epf, Esi, And Gst. 🗓️ Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Address All Aspects Of The Housekeeping Service Requirements, Ensuring Compliance With The Indian Railways' Standards And Regulations. Keywords: Indian Railways, Housekeeping Services, Labour Costs, Epf, Esi, Gst, Outsourcing, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Labour Cost Including Epf Esi And Gst For Outsourcing Of Housekeeping Wor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829060 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CH PHILIP CATERERS
23397159.98
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AWADH SECURITY SERVICES | 25-04-2024 10:09:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | CH PHILIP CATERERS | 24-04-2024 23:43:24 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 3 | Dreamz India Hospitality | 24-04-2024 15:47:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 24-04-2024 19:18:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 25-04-2024 10:29:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | J.N. SHARMA | 24-04-2024 22:52:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | LORD SECURATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-04-2024 18:26:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 10:49:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Om Vigilance Security and Placement Services | 24-04-2024 20:34:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | RIS MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 10:41:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SANDEEP KUMAR RAI | 25-04-2024 10:57:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | TANDOORI CLUB | 25-04-2024 10:24:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CH PHILIP CATERERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Labour Cost including EPF ESI and GST for Outsourcing of housekeeping wor | 24123147.90 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Labour Cost including EPF ESI and GST for Outsourcing of housekeeping work preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meals and Breakfast etc at Running Room BMY for a period of Two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 13536621.040 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Subsidize meals and Subsidize Breakfast including GST for Outsourcing of housekeeping work preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meals and Breakfast etc at Running Room BMY for a period of Two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9027213.580 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cost of Running Room Material News Papers and Magazines including GST for the work of Outsourcing of housekeeping work preparation and serving of meals including subsidized meals and Breakfast etc at Running Room BMY for a p.. | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 833325.360 |
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Outsourcing of services of security guard (including supervisor), housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, gardener, sweeper (toilet/washroom), electrician, plumber and caretaker in government engineering college, siwan
Read moreProviding consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Providing consultancy services for preparation of detailed project report (dpr) for the formation of new industrial areas including economic analysis, surveying, layout plan design, preparation of cost estimates, cost structure etc., for the proposed mulwada 4th & 5th phase industrial area, belagavi district. (extent 487acres 39 guntas).
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreCustom bid for services - labour cost including epf esi and gst for outsourcing of catering activit
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a cost of manpower including esi epf gst for carriage watering
Read more
Custom bid for services - schedule a cost of manpower including esi epf gst bonus for cts activiti
Read more
of your Industry type