Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Motorola Display Model Xir P8668i Is Digital Uhf 806 870 Mhz Band Radio,Motorola Multi Unit Charger
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3899053 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARYA OMNITALK WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1329860
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Antony Job Kannampally
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA OMNITALK WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOTOROLA Model : XIRP 8668i IS RADIO Title : MOTOROLA IS DIGITAL WALKY TALKY | 07-09-2023 12:24:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA OMNITALK WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Motorola Display Model XIR P8668i IS DIGITAL UHF 806-870 Mhz Band Radio,Motorola Multi-Unit Charger | 1329860.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTOROLA IS DIGITAL WALKY TALKY | MOTOROLA | XIRP 8668i IS RADIO | 20 | ₹ 1233100.000 |
| MULTI CHARGER | MOTOROLA XIRP 8668I IS MULTI CHARGER OT | MULTI CHARGER | 2 | ₹ 96760.000 |