Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Hand Held Walkie Talkie Non Display Model Of Motorola Make 806 870 Mhz Uhf Band Li Ion Batt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4235474 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 994 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA OMNITALK WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOTOROLA Model : MOTOROLA XIRP 8608i Title : MOTOROLA XIRP 8608i | 04-12-2023 15:11:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA OMNITALK WIRELESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DIGITAL HAND HELD WALKIE TALKIE NON DISPLAY MODEL OF MOTOROLA MAKE 806 870 MHZ UHF BAND LI ION BATT | 1037810.00 | L1 |