Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Hospitality; Housekeeping, O&M Of Electrical Work,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3685119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2023 12:09:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CLEAN CARE SERVICES | 14-07-2023 17:12:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MELROY HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 02-08-2023 11:11:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAIK'S HOLIDAY INN PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2023 14:30:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PANORAMA ENTERPRISES | 03-08-2023 14:42:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RANJEET HOSPITALITY SERVICES | 03-08-2023 14:48:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | RRV FACILITIES | 03-08-2023 12:36:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SRI RAGHAVENDRA ENTERPRISES | 03-08-2023 14:51:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | VAISHNAVI FOOD SPECIALITIES | 03-08-2023 13:50:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, O&M of Electrical Work, | 16473396.40 | L1 |
| 2 | VAISHNAVI FOOD SPECIALITIES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, O&M of Electrical Work, | 16473396.40 | L1 |
| 3 | RANJEET HOSPITALITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, O&M of Electrical Work, | 17299990.00 | L2 |
| 4 | RRV FACILITIES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, O&M of Electrical Work, | 17987565.00 | L3 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - hospitality; housekeeping, housekeeping kitchen or
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, o&m of electrical work, o
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; housekeeping, o&m of electrical work, o
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - hospitality; housekeeping, security services; consu
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - hospitality; housekeeping, security services, horti
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - hospitality; housekeeping, catering; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - hospitality; housekeeping, providing assistance in
Read more
of your Industry type