Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cmbat Helmet,Eye Googles,Cap Set Elbow,Hand Gloves,Vest Tactical,Cap Set Knee,Slings Insasa
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4176601
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 06, 2023 23:00
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1022 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ATMASTCO DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-11-2023 11:23:39 MSE Qualified
2 CONCORD HELMET & SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-11-2023 08:51:34 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CONCORD HELMET & SAFETY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cmbat helmet,Eye Googles,Cap Set Elbow,Hand Gloves,Vest Tactical,Cap Set Knee,Slings INSASA 20900.00 L1
2 ATMASTCO DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cmbat helmet,Eye Googles,Cap Set Elbow,Hand Gloves,Vest Tactical,Cap Set Knee,Slings INSASA 23620.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise