Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Hiring And Operating Mu Vs For Usfd Team ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Hiring And Operation Of Multi Utility Vehicles (Mu Vs) To Support The Urban Services Fund Division (Usfd) Team At Various Locations: Spn, Be, Nbd, And Ch. ๐ฃ๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: July 16, 2024, 4:00 Pm ๐ต Tender Fee: Inr 5000 ๐ฐ Emd: Inr 128300 This Tender Is Part Of The Rashtriya Rail Sanraksha Kariyakram (Rrsk) Initiative Under Estt. Nos 152/2023, 172/2023, 173/2023, And 267/2023. Interested Bidders Must Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Muv Hiring, Urban Services Fund Division, Rrsk, Government Tender, Procurement, Estt. No. 152/2023, 172/2023, 173/2023, 267/2023| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring And Operating Muv 04 Nos For Usfd Team At Spn, Be, Nbd &Amp Ch Under Den/Track/Mb (Estt. No. 152/2023, 172/2023,173/2023 &Amp 267/2023 (Rrsk)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75752229 |
|
Reference Number |
50-DRM-MB-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 5000 |
| EMD | 1.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75752229/viewNitPdf_4609940.pdf |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Assisting unskilled worker to usfd team for safety related track maintenance work under sse/p-way/usfd/apdj for 02 years for the jurisdiction of den/i/apdj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFabrication and fixing of 60/52 kg in situ glued joints over moradabad division in the section of sr.den/iv/mb. estimate no. 180/2021 (rrsk), 153/2023 (rrsk & sf) and 136/2023 (rrsk & sf).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCtr (s) = 1.455 km at rmu yard (shunting neck etc.) & trr (s) = 2.80 km at rmu goods siding (line no. 10, 11, 12 and 13) under aden/be (estt. no. 139/2023 & 160/2023, rrsk)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rubberised level crossing surfacing on lc nos 461, 462, 463, 468, 471, 472, 477, 478, 482 and 485 on awp-nbd section under aden/nbd. chargeable to estimate no. 212/2024 (rrsk & sf).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rubberised level crossing surfacing on lc nos 461, 462, 463, 468, 471, 472, 477, 478, 482 and 485 on awp-nbd section under aden/nbd. chargeable to estimate no. 212/2024 (rrsk & sf).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr(p)-11.782 km & other miscellaneous works in the section of aden/spn under sr. den/iii/mb
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePre and post attention work for deep screening by bcm, manual deep screening of turn out and plain track, pre & post attention work during t/out tamping with machine & other allied work in mb-gzb section & rac-be section under den/track/mb (estt no. 107/2022 rrsk)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOutsourcing of manpower normally utilized as helper for usfd machines over mb division under den/track/mb. estimate no. 15/2023 (rev)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHeavy repair of formation and cess of track by providing retaining / toe wall and boulder pitching to pr the rain cuts of formation due to high bank at approaches of ktw yard in the section of sse/p.way/nbd under the jurisdiction of aden/nbd. chargeable to sanction estimate no. 91/2019 (rrsk) and 151/2023 (rrsk).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of rubberised level crossing surfacing on lc nos 423, 433, 438, 445, 451, 452, 453, 455, 456, 461, 462, 463, 468, 471, 472, 477, 478, 482 and 485 on awp-nbd section and lc nos 05 and 06 on nbd-ktw section under aden/nbd. chargeable to estimate no. 212/2024 and 249/2024 (rrsk & sf).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type