Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Internet Bandwidth And Replication Service Internet Leased Line; Goverment Service Provider, Priv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue and Relief Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4433862 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWERGRID TELESERVICES LIMITED
Contract Value
269921.16
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Muhammad Azhar Ishaq
Department:
Revenue And Relief Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jehlum And Tawi Flood Recovery Project
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHAN NETSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-01-2024 11:51:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MULTICRAFT DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 13:23:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | POWERGRID TELESERVICES LIMITED | 22-01-2024 16:42:01 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | POWERGRID TELESERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Internet Leased Line; Goverment Service provider, Priv | 269921.16 | L1 |
| 2 | ISHAN NETSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Internet Leased Line; Goverment Service provider, Priv | 299484.23 | L2 |
| 3 | MULTICRAFT DIGITAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Internet Leased Line; Goverment Service provider, Priv | 310946.87 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Internet Leased Line; Goverment Service provider, Private Service provider; Class A; NA; 100 | Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service | 1 | ₹ 269921.160 |