Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M. S. Angle 40 X40 X4 Mm As Per Is: 808,M S Pipe Medium Grade (Erw) 5.5 M To 6.00 M Long 32 Mm Dia. Thick
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 20:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : M. S. ANGLE 40X40X4MM AS PER IS: 808 Title : M. S. ANGLE 40X40X4MM AS PER IS: 808 | 07-08-2024 18:12:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : M. S. Angle 40x40x4mm As Per Is: 808 Title : M. S. Angle 40x40x4mm As Per Is: 808 | 29-07-2024 13:03:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO | Make : JINDAL Model : IS:1239 Title : MS ERW PIPE | 06-08-2024 16:42:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : MS ANGLE Title : M. S. ANGLE 40 X 40 X 5 MM | 06-08-2024 13:40:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : Engineering Parts vairous sizes and quality | 05-08-2024 21:44:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | IRONIC STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : MS ANGLE | 03-08-2024 20:58:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S VIKAS METALS | Make : NA Model : M. S. ANGLE AS PER IS: 808 Title : M. S. ANGLE AS PER IS: 808 | 07-08-2024 16:56:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : M. S. ANGLE 40X40X4MM AS PER IS: 808 Title : M. S. ANGLE 40X40X4MM AS PER IS: 808 | 06-08-2024 21:07:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : M. S. ANGLE 40X40X4MM AS PER IS: 808 ( 2000 kilogr Title : M. S. ANGLE 40X40X4MM AS PER IS: 808 ( 2000 kilogram) | 03-08-2024 18:42:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | PAREKH TUBE DISTRIBUTORS LLP | Make : NA Model : MS ANGLE Title : MS ANGLE 40X40X4MM | 07-08-2024 19:37:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVEW Model : M. S. ANGLE 40X40X4MM AS PER IS: 808 Title : M. S. ANGLE 40X40X4MM AS PER IS: 808 | 07-08-2024 19:23:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | STEEL INDIA | Make : NA Model : MS ANGLE Title : MS NGLE | 05-08-2024 12:04:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | TAMIL NADU ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Reputed Make Model : MS PIPE 32 NB MEDIUM Title : MS PIPE 32 NB MEDIUM | 05-08-2024 17:02:40 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MS ANGLE Title : MS ANGLE | 07-08-2024 17:53:05 | N/A | Evaluated |