Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Hardware For Axle Box 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Set Of Hardware For An Axle Box. 🚂 Each Set Comprises 9 Items And Is Required In Quantities Of 438 Sets Per Tender. Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Specifications, Including Detailed Drawings (Sketch No. Els/Aq/Wag 9/Sk No. 0001, Rev. 02). Bid Submission Deadline: 06/05/2024, 2:00 Pm (Gmt+5:30) No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit Is Required. Interested Vendors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Indian Railways. Keywords: Hardware, Axle Box, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Procurement, Railway Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Set Of Hardware For Axle Box, Set Consisting Of 9 Items In 438 Nos. Per Set. Sketch No. Els/Aq/Wag 9/Sk No. 0001. Rev. 02.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106323538
Reference
Number
EE241032
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Kolkata
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/052024/106323538/viewNitPdf_4544852.pdf

Start Date April 20, 2024 16:18
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 853 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.