Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Notice: Axle Box Hardware Components 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Set Of Hardware For Axle Box, As Per The Specifications Detailed In Sketch No. Els/Aq/Wag 9/Sk No. 0001. Rev. 02. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Set Consists Of 9 Items, With 438 Units Of Each Item, And Includes A Counter Shunk Screw Of Size M16x15. Interested Bidders Are Requested To Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Hardware, Axle Box, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Central Government, Procurement, Counter Shunk Screw, M16x15
Particulars Details
Title
Set Of Hardware For Axle Box, Consisting Of 9 Items In 438 Nos Per To Attached Sketch No. Els/Aq/Wag 9/Sk No. 0001. Rev. 02. (Size Of Item No. 9 I.E. Counter Shunk Screw Is M16x15).
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106388214
Reference
Number
OE241277
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Kolkata
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106388214/viewNitPdf_4619234.pdf

Start Date June 25, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 10/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.