Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dia 1.2 Mm Weld Filler Wire To Aws A5.9 Er308 L / Iso 14343 Ag (19 9 L)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3696328
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 15, 2023 15:46
End Date
Expired 25/07/2023

Expired 1139 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADOR WELDING LIMITED Make : Miginox 308L Model : ADOR Title : MIGINOX308L 21-07-2023 13:45:47 MII Qualified
2 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : GMM MIG 308L SIZE 1.2MM MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LTD Model : GMM MIG 308L SIZE 1.2MM MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LTD Title : GMM MIG 308L SIZE 1.2MM MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LTD 25-07-2023 13:02:23 MII Qualified
3 RAAJRATNA ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RAAJMIG ER 308L Model : DIA 1.2 MM WELD FILLER WIRE TO AWS A5.9 ER308L Title : DIA 1.2 MM WELD FILLER WIRE TO AWS A5.9 ER308L / ISO 14343-AG (19 9L) 25-07-2023 12:58:43 MII MSE Qualified
4 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : ER308L / ISO 14343-AG Model : ER308L / ISO 14343-AG Title : ER308L / ISO 14343-AG 25-07-2023 13:14:26 MII Qualified
5 VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Prima Mig 308L Model : Prima Mig 308L Title : Prima Mig 308L (1.00mm) 25-07-2023 16:20:53 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIA 1.2 MM WELD FILLER WIRE TO AWS A5.9 ER308L / ISO 14343-AG (19 9L) 1511358.75 L1
2 RAAJRATNA ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : DIA 1.2 MM WELD FILLER WIRE TO AWS A5.9 ER308L / ISO 14343-AG (19 9L) 1608750.00 L2
3 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : DIA 1.2 MM WELD FILLER WIRE TO AWS A5.9 ER308L / ISO 14343-AG (19 9L) 1641750.00 L3
4 ADOR WELDING LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : DIA 1.2 MM WELD FILLER WIRE TO AWS A5.9 ER308L / ISO 14343-AG (19 9L) 2151435.00 L4
5 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Item Categories : DIA 1.2 MM WELD FILLER WIRE TO AWS A5.9 ER308L / ISO 14343-AG (19 9L) 2673000.00 L5
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise