Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Weld Filler Rod 1.6 Mm Dia Aws A5.9 Er 308 L / Iso 14343 A W (19 9 L),Weld Filler Rod 2.0 Mm Dia To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3861050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 23:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED Model : DIFFUSION Title : DIFF - FILL 108 | 02-09-2023 16:20:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM TIG 308L MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GMM TIG 308L MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GMM TIG 308L MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 02-09-2023 11:04:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAAJRATNA ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Raajratna Electrodes Pvt.Ltd. Model : Weld Filler Rod 1.6 Mm Dia - Aws A5.9 Er 308l Title : Weld Filler Rod 1.6 Mm Dia - Aws A5.9 Er 308l / Iso 14343-a W (19 9l) | 02-09-2023 16:31:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ER308L / ISO 14343-AG Model : ER308L / ISO 14343-AG Title : ER308L / ISO 14343-AG | 01-09-2023 01:06:55 | N/A | Evaluated |