Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For In Situ Repair Of Turbine Area Valves Of Stage I Ii 4 X21
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3814708 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1110 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED
8281480.69
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFCO MASCHINENBAU INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2023 16:06:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2023 13:31:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | 21-08-2023 15:26:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MECOTEC EQUIPMENTS INDIA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2023 00:05:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SEIG INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2023 17:11:04 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IDEAL FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for In Situ Repair of Turbine Area Valves of Stage I II 4X21 | 8777603.98 | L1 |
| 2 | IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for In Situ Repair of Turbine Area Valves of Stage I II 4X21 | 9006587.29 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for In Situ Repair of Turbine Area Valves of Stage I II 4X210 MW 3X500 MW Units at NTPC KhSTPS | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8281480.690 |
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200140766-contract for in-situ repair of turbine area valves of stage-i&i
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139908 job contract for insitu repair of turbine area valves of stage
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200136714 job contract for insitu repair of turbine area valves of stage
Read more
Job contract for refurbishment of up drains and turbine control valves in stage-1 at ntpc talcher
Job contract for refurbishment of up drains and turbine control valves in stage-1 at ntpc talcher
Read moreJob contract for refurbishment of startup drains and turbine control valves in stage-1 ntpc talcher stps
Job contract for refurbishment of startup drains and
 turbine control valves in stage-1 ntpc talcher stps
Read moreCustom bid for services - biannual job contract for insitu repair of turbine and boiler area valves
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200141790 contract for in situ repair of hpbp and lpbp valves of stage ii
Read more
Biennial job contract for housekeepingin tg area of stage-ii (part-b) vstpp
Biennial job contract for housekeepingin tg area of stage-ii (part-b vstpp
Read moreof your Industry type