Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Supply And Installation Of Mechanized La
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Information Technology Department Jharkhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5293516 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S JAT TECHNOLOGY
4954800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALBIR SINGH CHANDERKANT JAIN | 24-08-2024 20:54:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDER DHWAZ EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-08-2024 20:23:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | KSHASHYA ENTERPRISES | 25-08-2024 22:17:48 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAT TECHNOLOGY | 25-08-2024 21:23:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MAA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 23-08-2024 11:01:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | mlk innovation | 23-08-2024 11:16:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JAT TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply And Installation of Mechanized La | 4954800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KSHASHYA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply And Installation of Mechanized La | 5639500.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Supply And Installation of Mechanized Laundry Setup along With Contraction Of Laundry Room; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 4954800.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; mechanized & automated sanitation servic
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; supply installation of machinery equipm
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; supply installation testing and commissi
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; supply and installation of; consumables
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; supply and installation of inverter and
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - healthcare; supply and installation of equipment and
Read more
of your Industry type