Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mccb 1250 A, 4 P, 50 Ka As Per Attached Documents,Mccb 125 A, 3 P, 36 Ka Per Attached Documents
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4177359 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 15:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/11/2023
Expired 1023 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
POWER CONTROLS
Contract Value
222676
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Atul Chaturvedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATION AND GENERAL ELECTRIC CO | Make : SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC INDIA PVT LIMITED Model : INA_4P 33480E Title : SCHNEIDER MAKE MCCB 1250 A 4 POLE 50 KA | 18-11-2023 11:38:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | PINNACLE INC | Make : ABB Model : T7S 1250 PR231/P LS/I In=1250A 4p F F Title : 1SDA062874R1 | 21-12-2023 18:11:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POWER CONTROLS | Make : Schneider Electric Model : C125N420FM + 33671 + 33863 + 29450 + 29450 + 33718 Title : MCCB, ComPacT NS1250N, 50kA at 415VAC, 4P, Undervoltage trip, Direct Rotary Handle, 2C/O, | 29-12-2023 18:15:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SMEC Model : 33475 Title : MCCB 1250A, 4P, 50KA AS PER ATTACHED DOCUMENTS | 17-11-2023 17:02:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCCB, ComPacT NS1250N, 50kA at 415VAC, 4P, Undervoltage trip, Direct Rotary Handle, 2C/O, | Schneider Electric | C125N420FM + 33671 + 33863 + 29450 + 29450 + 33718 | 2 | ₹ 194048.000 |
| MCCB ComPacT NSX160F, 36kA/415VAC, 3 poles, TMD trip unit 125A WITH Rotary Handle | Schneider Electric | C16F3TM125 + LV429337T | 2 | ₹ 28628.000 |