Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flood Lights 50 W,Pop Bag,Burada,Burada Colour,Nails,Thread,Sparkle Colour,Paint All Colour,Turpenti
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416715 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS | - | 09-01-2024 19:44:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION | - | 09-01-2024 19:25:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 07-01-2024 21:29:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND BROS(MII) | Item Categories : FLOOD LIGHTS 50W,POP BAG,BURADA,BURADA COLOUR,NAILS,THREAD,SPARKLE COLOUR,PAINT ALL COLOUR,TURPENTI | 159920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERNSALESCORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : FLOOD LIGHTS 50W,POP BAG,BURADA,BURADA COLOUR,NAILS,THREAD,SPARKLE COLOUR,PAINT ALL COLOUR,TURPENTI | 172040.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE GANESH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FLOOD LIGHTS 50W,POP BAG,BURADA,BURADA COLOUR,NAILS,THREAD,SPARKLE COLOUR,PAINT ALL COLOUR,TURPENTI | 186965.00 | L3 |