Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M R Grade Plywood 7x3x19,Welding Rod,Plywood 8x4x22mm,Bwr Grade Plywood 8x4x25mm,M R Grade Plywood
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3977880 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 11:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Daksh Enterprises | - | 28-09-2023 10:38:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2023 18:33:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | S.R.ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2023 18:27:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SRIMAN TRADERS | - | 01-10-2023 18:30:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Tavish Associates | - | 02-10-2023 08:42:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRIMAN TRADERS | Item Categories : M R Grade Plywood 7x3x19,Welding rod,Plywood 8x4x22mm,BWR grade plywood 8x4x25mm,M R Grade Plywood | 99952.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.R.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : M R Grade Plywood 7x3x19,Welding rod,Plywood 8x4x22mm,BWR grade plywood 8x4x25mm,M R Grade Plywood | 107080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : M R Grade Plywood 7x3x19,Welding rod,Plywood 8x4x22mm,BWR grade plywood 8x4x25mm,M R Grade Plywood | 108216.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Daksh Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M R Grade Plywood 7x3x19,Welding rod,Plywood 8x4x22mm,BWR grade plywood 8x4x25mm,M R Grade Plywood | 220550.00 | L4 |