Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Opportunity: Porta Cabin For Crew Rest Room 🛌 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Porta Cabins To Be Utilized As Crew Rest Rooms. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Porta Cabin, Crew Rest Room, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Porta Cabin (Crew Rest Room)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : Porta Cabin (Crew Rest Room) Title : Porta Cabin (Crew Rest Room) | 21-04-2024 21:07:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : Porta Cabin Model : Porta Cabin Title : Porta Cabin | 15-04-2024 20:05:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Epsilon Enterprise | Make : EPSILON Model : EP24 13 Porta Cabin (Crew Rest Room) Title : EP24 13 Porta Cabin (Crew Rest Room) | 16-04-2024 12:38:13 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | EWFAA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Porta Cabin (Crew Rest Room) Title : Porta Cabin (Crew Rest Room) | 21-04-2024 21:27:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GNANAM ENGINEERS | Make : Porta Cabin Model : Porta Cabin Title : Porta Cabin | 15-04-2024 19:35:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MARINE ZONE | Make : Porta Cabin Model : Porta Cabin Title : Porta Cabin | 16-04-2024 08:57:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Providing e-sewa kendra 2 nos porta cabin arrangements for combined court building in district court campus at erode in erode district.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreBidadi refreshment room
Bidadi refreshment room, area-848 sq.ft, mlf rs.29,448, emd rs.22,460, license period 6 years.
Read moreChennammakere achukatte refreshment room
Chennammakere achukatte refreshment room, area-243, mlf rs.17,875, emd rs.13,633, license period 6 years
Read moreFacelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Facelifting works in director(mines) secretariat & visitors room & room no.f90 of corp. office 25-26
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreConstruction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Construction of training laboratory and room to adarsha vidyalaya in challakere taluk
Read moreof your Industry type