Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Broom,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr,Plastic Mug 1ltr,Plastic Pan,Soft Broom,Led Torch Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A ONE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
31080
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sachin Kaushik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2023 17:34:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S K TRADERS | - | 24-09-2023 19:47:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.M. ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 14:09:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hard Broom,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr,Plastic Mug 1ltr,Plastic pan,Soft Broom,LED Torch wi | 31080.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.M. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Hard Broom,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr,Plastic Mug 1ltr,Plastic pan,Soft Broom,LED Torch wi | 34247.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hard Broom,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr,Plastic Mug 1ltr,Plastic pan,Soft Broom,LED Torch wi | 37028.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hard Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Bamboo Basket | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Plastic Bucket 20 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Plastic Mug 1ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Plastic pan | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| Soft Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| LED Torch with battery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Jute Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Dustbin Big size movable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Raincoat | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| Umbrella | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Gum Boot pair | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Hand Gloves per pair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 880.000 |
| PVC Helmet | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 750.000 |
| Stationery | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |