Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Broom,Bamboo Basket,Plastic Bucket,Plastic Mug,Plastic Pan,Earthen Pots,Soft Broom,Led Torch W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Culture |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4296271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
A ONE ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
69440
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Kureel
Ministry:
Ministry Of Culture
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Archaeological Survey Of India (asi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 12:08:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANDAMI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 12:51:36 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIG BUY | - | 16-12-2023 12:01:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PEOPLES CLOUD | - | 15-12-2023 20:01:09 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HARD BROOM,BAMBOO BASKET,PLASTIC BUCKET,PLASTIC MUG,PLASTIC PAN,EARTHEN POTS,SOFT BROOM,LED TORCH W | 69440.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIG BUY (MII) | Item Categories : HARD BROOM,BAMBOO BASKET,PLASTIC BUCKET,PLASTIC MUG,PLASTIC PAN,EARTHEN POTS,SOFT BROOM,LED TORCH W | 72627.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PEOPLES CLOUD (MII) | Item Categories : HARD BROOM,BAMBOO BASKET,PLASTIC BUCKET,PLASTIC MUG,PLASTIC PAN,EARTHEN POTS,SOFT BROOM,LED TORCH W | 74890.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HARD BROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| BAMBOO BASKET | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1575.000 |
| PLASTIC BUCKET | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 710.000 |
| PLASTIC MUG | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 264.000 |
| PLASTIC PAN | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| EARTHEN POTS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 490.000 |
| SOFT BROOM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 708.000 |
| LED TORCH WITH BATTERY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1790.000 |
| DUSTBIN BIG SIZE MOVABALE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11900.000 |
| WOODEN HANDEL FOR AXE,SPADE | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| ROPE LADDER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 5960.000 |
| SAFETY BELT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3380.000 |
| RAINCOAT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2370.000 |
| UMBRELLA | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 390.000 |
| LOCK NAVTAL 7 LEVERS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4408.000 |
| GUM BOOT PAIR | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1545.000 |
| PLASTIC PIPE 1 Inch RMT | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12640.000 |
| GLASS TUMBLER PER SET | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 9420.000 |
| CUP SET WITH SAUCER PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 695.000 |
| BIG TOWEL | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2430.000 |