Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Annual Civil Maintenance Work For Railways 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Annual Civil Maintenance Work From Link Junction To Mkp, Falling Under The Sse/W/Mkp Section Of Aden/Nyn, With A Scope Ending On 30th June 2025. 📅 📍 Location: Allahabad Bid Submission Deadline: 06/05/2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 240,000 Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Terms, And Conditions. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Contractors With Expertise In Railway Infrastructure Maintenance. Keywords: Annual Civil Maintenance, Railway Infrastructure, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid, Allahabad, Sse/W/Mkp, Aden/Nyn, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
Annual Civil Maintenance Zone Work From Link Jn. (Excel.) To Mkp For Period Ending 30 06 2025 In The Section Of Sse/W/Mkp Under Aden / Nyn.
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74096812
Reference
Number
15520232024-408
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2.4 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Allahabad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74096812/viewNitPdf_4508075.pdf

Start Date March 15, 2024 00:50
End Date
Expired 06/05/2024

Expired 852 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.