Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Tender Alert: Maintenance Of Lc Zone 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Aden/Line Under The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Maintenance Of The Lc Zone In Gorakhpur, With The Contract Period Concluding On 30 06 2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 127,800. Proposals Should Be Detailed, Addressing All Aspects Of The Maintenance Work, And Adhere To The Tender Specifications. Keywords: Maintenance, Lc Zone, Ministry Of Railways, Aden/Line, Gorakhpur, Tender, Government Contract, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Of Lc Zone Under Aden/Line/Varanasi (For Period Ending : 30 06 2025)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75748388 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-BSB-2024-54 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.28 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75748388/viewNitPdf_4609669.pdf |
| Start Date | June 18, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 786 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Zone work : maintenance of bridge under jurisdiction of aden/line/varanasi (for period ending : 30-06-2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work maintenance of bridge under jurisdiction of aden/ballia. for period ending : 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work maintenance of bridge under jurisdiction of aden/chhapra. for period ending : 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work maintenance of level xing under jurisdiction of aden/ballia. for period ending : 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work maintenance of bridge under jurisdiction of aden/west mau. for period ending : 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work maintenance of level xing under jurisdiction of aden/chhapra. for period ending : 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work maintenance of level xing under jurisdiction of aden/west mau . for period ending : 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work :- maintenance of lc zone under aden/east/mau. (for period ending 30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work in mau (ex)- shahganj( in) section.for period ending : 30-06-2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZone work :- varanasi (ex) - aunrihar(ex) - jaunpur(ex) (for period ending : 30-06-2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type