Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Animal Cattle Catcher Vehicle With Insurance & Rto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4540269 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 27, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GREEN ENVIRO
2997000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABA CONSULTANCY & SERVICES | Make : ANIMAL CATTLE CATHER Model : ANIMAL CATTLE CATHER Title : ANIMAL CATTLE CATHER WITH RTO & INSURANCE | 08-02-2024 22:13:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-CATTLE CATCHER MOUNTED ON TATA 712 LPT Title : CGEPL-CATTLE CATCHER MOUNTED ON TATA 712 LPT | 08-02-2024 10:59:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | GREEN ENVIRO | Make : CATTLE CATCHER Model : ANIMAL CATTLE CATCHER Title : ANIMAL CATCHER | 08-02-2024 20:50:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | N.S.Enginners Works | Make : Animal Cattle Catcher Vehicle Model : Animal Cattle Catcher Vehicle Title : Animal Cattle Catcher Vehicle | 05-02-2024 15:22:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | NST STEEL TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CATTLE CATCHER Model : ANIMAL CATTLE CATHER Title : CATTLE CATCHER | 12-02-2024 22:35:43 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | VST CLEAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VST Clean i Model : VST CCV Title : Truck chassis mounted Cattle Catcher Vehicle | 09-02-2024 14:51:45 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN ENVIRO | Item Categories : Animal Cattle Catcher Vehicle with Insurance & RTO | 2997000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABA CONSULTANCY & SERVICES | Item Categories : Animal Cattle Catcher Vehicle with Insurance & RTO | 2999000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NST STEEL TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Animal Cattle Catcher Vehicle with Insurance & RTO | 2999999.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANIMAL CATCHER | CATTLE CATCHER | ANIMAL CATTLE CATCHER | 1 | ₹ 2997000.000 |
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreof your Industry type